Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
tyler hoechline, teen wolf
amandahmaki

IF YOU ARE FROM PROVANCE IN THE SUBJECT FIELD PLACE YOUR NAME AND THAT YOU ARE FROM PROVANCE!!
Thanks...

Did anyone watch the Grammy's last night? I wasn't really looking forward to it but it was actually pretty good. I'm not a huge Beyonce fan but her opening act with Prince was pretty awesome. I love the song Purple Rain.


Anyways, I will post more soon. I'm distracted by Las Vegas!!


  • 1
i didn't see the grammy 'cause they don't show here in italy,but i'm so happy that Christina won a the best female a vocal perfomance,but well she deserved the best album grammy too!!she made a wonderful xformance of beautfiul yeah!

Marissa from Provance

(Anonymous)
i didn't watch the grammys but everyone was talking about it today.. i saw part of the beyonce/prince performaqnce on tv also. i hate beyonce but prince is pretty cool! i wish i could have seen that part :D oh well

sarahjerae http://aboutagirl.net (provance)

i didn't watch the grammy's =\ i totally forgot that they were on lol.

Tiffany_ from Provance

(Anonymous)
I didn't watch the Grammy's but I guess I should have. I bet that performance was pretty cool.

I didn't watch the Grammys although I did catch the Justin/Senorita performance and Outkast with all those people. Both perfs off the hook. Wasn't that last ep in LV fab? I live in Vegas, so it's kinda cool to see my town get a good primetime show.

Kat (from provance)

(Anonymous)
Naw I didn't get the chance to watch the grammys. Too busy doing homework. Eeek. :)

Brandy--from provance.

i didn;t catch the grammys this year but some of the people i've heard that won shouldn't have ;x

Yeah, I watched the Grammys too, and while I thought the opening with Prince was good, it wasn't nearly as great as I expected... I was kind of disappointed because a lot of people were making a big deal over how great the opening was going to be... it was ok, though.

skye (provance)

(Anonymous)
yep, saw the grammy's. i only watched it half ass tho because i was busy with other stuff. that's pretty much how i watch tv these days. i think i saw a couple eps of LV when it first started, but it didn't stuck me in. glad it was a good ep :) take care!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account